Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese | Spoonful