Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Boar's Head Pre-Cut Swedish Style Fontina Cheese | Spoonful