Is Boars Head Pre Sliced Caramelized Onion Jack Cheese - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Caramelized Onion (Dehydrated Onion), Enzymes.
Check Boars Head Pre Sliced Caramelized Onion Jack Cheese - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Pre Sliced Caramelized Onion Jack Cheese - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Boars Head Pre Sliced Caramelized Onion Jack Cheese - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


