Is Boars Head Prosciutto di Parma, Product of Italy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt

Check Boars Head Prosciutto di Parma, Product of Italy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Prosciutto di Parma, Product of Italy is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch