Is Boar's Head Prosciutto Piccolo - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork,Sea Salt,Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar,Organic Wine,Natural Flavoring,Spices,Cherry Powder,Garlic,Starter Culture.
Check Boar's Head Prosciutto Piccolo - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Prosciutto Piccolo - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Prosciutto Piccolo - 0.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Meat · Sheet
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


