Is Boar's Head Proscuitto Piccolo Boneless Ham, Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Boar's Head Proscuitto Piccolo Boneless Ham, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Proscuitto Piccolo Boneless Ham, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladSnacking