Is Boars Head Salame Genoa Simplicity Per Slice All Natural - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, sea salt, less than 2% of turbinado sugar, spices, natural flavor, organic white wine, lactic acid starter culture
Check Boars Head Salame Genoa Simplicity Per Slice All Natural - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Salame Genoa Simplicity Per Slice All Natural - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Salame Genoa Simplicity Per Slice All Natural - 4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


