Is Boar's Head Salami Bianco Doro - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural flavorings
- of dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork,Salt,Less Than 2% Of Dextrose,Spices,Wine,Sodium,Ascorbate,Natural Flavorings,Lactic Acid,Starter Culture,Sodium Nitrite,Sodium Nitrate
Check Boar's Head Salami Bianco Doro - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Salami Bianco Doro - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Salami Bianco Doro - 0.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


