Is Boars Head Sauerktaut - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cabbage, water, salt, sodium benzoate, sodium bisulfite (as )
Check Boars Head Sauerktaut - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Sauerktaut - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Sauerktaut - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingTopping


