Is Boars Head Sausage Italian Dry Sweet - 7.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, The Following: Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring

Check Boars Head Sausage Italian Dry Sweet - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep