Is Boars Head Sharp Wisconsin Cheddar White Cheese - 0.50 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Boars Head Sharp Wisconsin Cheddar White Cheese - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep