Is Boar's Head Simplicity All Natural Uncured Beef Frankfurters Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Less Than 1.5% of Salt, Cultured Celery Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Sea Salt

Check Boar's Head Simplicity All Natural Uncured Beef Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Simplicity All Natural Uncured Beef Frankfurters is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Boar's Head Simplicity All Natural Uncured Beef Frankfurters | Spoonful