Is Boar's Head Simplicity Uncured Peppered Salame Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Ofthe Following: Dextrose, Wine, Naturalflavors, Cultured Celery Juice Powder Andlactic Acid Starter Culture. Gelatin Usedfor Coating.

Check Boar's Head Simplicity Uncured Peppered Salame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch