Is Boar's Head Simplicity Uncured Sopressata, Picante Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2%Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Naturalflavor, Organic Wine, Starter Culture.
Check Boar's Head Simplicity Uncured Sopressata, Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Simplicity Uncured Sopressata, Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing


