Is Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers, Chipotle Peppers (Smoked Jalapeno Peppers), Green & Orange Habanero Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)
Check Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Boar's Head® Sliced Bold 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese is available at 3 retailers
KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


