Is Boars Head Smoked Gouda Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gouda and Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).
Check Boars Head Smoked Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Smoked Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Smoked Gouda Cheese is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokyButteryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


