Is Boars Head Superiore Chorizo Spanish Style Dry Cured Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- stuffed in collagen
- lactic acid starter culture
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Stuffed In Collagen (Beef), Casingmozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Boars Head Superiore Chorizo Spanish Style Dry Cured Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Superiore Chorizo Spanish Style Dry Cured Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Boars Head Superiore Chorizo Spanish Style Dry Cured Sausage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


