Is Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- in a collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, In A Collagen Casing, Pork, Sodium Nitrite, In A Collagen Casing
Check Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


