Is Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, In A Collagen Casing, Pork, Sodium Nitrite, In A Collagen Casing
Check Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Superiore Sopressata Dry Sausage Piccante is available at 8 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsFry's
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


