Is Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (72%),WATER,SALT,DEXTROSE (MAIZE),POTATOSTARC H,VEGETABLE FIBRE,SUGAR,STABILISER (451,339,450),A NTIOXIDANT (316),PRESERVATIVE (250),VEGETABLE OIL. THIS PRODUCT

Check Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Sweet Slice Boneless Smoked Ham (sold as a whole ham) is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking