Is Boar's Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT pork water contains 2% or less of: sugar salt sodium phosphate cultured celery powder natural flavor sea salt ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Boar's Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


