Is Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Less Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Cultured Celery Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Pork, Sea Salt

Check Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Sweet Slice Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep