Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boar's Head Take Along Snack Prosciutto & Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prosciutto (Pork, Salt, Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Boar's Head Take Along Snack Prosciutto & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Take Along Snack Prosciutto & Mozzarella is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Peanut Free? Boar's Head Take Along Snack Prosciutto & Mozzarella | Spoonful