Is Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Small Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ovengold Roasted Skinlessturkey Breast(Turkey Breast,Water,Contains1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphates,Dext-Rose,Coated With{Dextrose,Sea Salt,Honeysolids<Refinery Syrups,Honey>,Paprika,Spices,Onion,2% Or Less Of Natural Flavorsextractives Of Paprika And Turmeric}),Mesquite Turkey(Turkey Breast,Water, Con-Tains 1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphateand Dextrose),Maple Glazed Turkey(Turkeybreast,Water,Salt,Sugar,Dextrose,Puremaplesyrup,Honey,Sodiumphosphate,Flavorings,Seasalt;Coated With Water,Cacao Seed Powder,Sugar,Turkeybroth W/Natural Flavor,Gelatinmaple Syrup)Salsalito Turkey(Turkey Breastwater Contains 1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodiumphosphates And Dextrose,Coated With{Red&Green Jalapeno Peppers,Onion,Salt,Paprikasun Dried Tomatoes,Garlic,Spice,Cilantro &Natural Flavorings}),Mayo Mustard Mix(Delicatessen Style Mustard{Mustard Seeds,Vinegar,Salt,Horseradish,Spices And Whitewine},Mayonnaise{Soybean Oil,Egg Yolkswith Salt,Water,Vinegar,Sugar,Corn Syrup,Salt,Spice,Onion Powder,Garlic Powder,Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}),Lettuce,Tomatoes.
Check Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


