Is Boar's Head Uncured Peppered Salame Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boars Head Peppered Salame(Pork,Salt,Less Than 2% Of Dextrose,Wine,Natural Flavorings,Cultured Celery Juicepowder,Lactic Acid Starter Culture,Blackpepper & Gelatin Used For Coating).

Check Boar's Head Uncured Peppered Salame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch