Is Boars Head White American Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Salt

Check Boars Head White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head White American Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch