Is Boar's Head Whole Milk Mozzarella Cw - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Culture,Salt,Enzymes.
Check Boar's Head Whole Milk Mozzarella Cw - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Whole Milk Mozzarella Cw - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Whole Milk Mozzarella Cw - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGrilling


