Is Boar's Head Wisconsin Sharp Yelw Cheese Cubes - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sharp Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Made from Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check Boar's Head Wisconsin Sharp Yelw Cheese Cubes - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Wisconsin Sharp Yelw Cheese Cubes - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
Boar's Head Wisconsin Sharp Yelw Cheese Cubes - 0.50 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cube


