Is Boars Night Out Double Garlic Butter White Lightning Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (contains Milk), Yeast Extract And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking. Contains Milk.
Check Boars Night Out Double Garlic Butter White Lightning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Night Out Double Garlic Butter White Lightning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend
Where to buy
Boars Night Out Double Garlic Butter White Lightning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


