Is Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, milky liquid with a mild, neutral flavor and soft, slightly custardy cooked texture. Users report reliable consistency, easy pouring from a carton, and convenient use for scrambled dishes, omelets, baking, and smoothies. Common review themes note convenience, portion control, minimal odor, and predictable performance in recipes and meal prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites

Check Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBreakfast