Is Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry separate from other foods
  • poultry
  • pork
  • potassium lactate

poultry separate from other foods

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned sausage roll delivers a tender, slightly crumbly texture and a pronounced savory profile; commonly served crumbled with eggs, tucked into biscuits and breakfast sandwiches, or added to casseroles. Customer reviews highlight consistent flavor and ease of preparation, though some report occasional batch-to-batch variability in texture and seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, spices, monosodium glutamate, potassium lactate

Check Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking