Is Bob Evans Farms Original Roll Sausage, 32 oz (2 lb) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

potassium lactate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Lactate

Check Bob Evans Farms Original Roll Sausage, 32 oz (2 lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Farms Original Roll Sausage, 32 oz (2 lb) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish