Is Bob Evans Maple Cured Thick Sliced Premium Smoked Bacon, Maple Cured Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVORING (FLAVORING, WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Bob Evans Maple Cured Thick Sliced Premium Smoked Bacon, Maple Cured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping