Is Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count Soy Free?

Description
Savory breakfast links with a mildly seasoned profile, offering a tender interior and a crisp-edged exterior when pan-fried. Consumers commonly use them in morning plates, biscuits, casseroles, and breakfast sandwiches; reviews note consistent size, easy reheating, and reliable flavor and texture, though some reviewers mention occasional greasiness or uneven seasoning.

Description
Savory breakfast links with a mildly seasoned profile, offering a tender interior and a crisp-edged exterior when pan-fried. Consumers commonly use them in morning plates, biscuits, casseroles, and breakfast sandwiches; reviews note consistent size, easy reheating, and reliable flavor and texture, though some reviewers mention occasional greasiness or uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate, Formed In A Collagen Casing
Check Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


