Is Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Green And Red Pepper Blend, Scramble Egg: Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Cellulose Powder, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Annatto (Color), Artificial Color, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Dried Potato Flakes, Modified Cellulose Gum, Egg White Powder, Spice, Cheese Powder, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Spice Extract, Processing Aid
Check Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Egg Whites, 100% Liquid 32 oz (2 lb) 908 g
SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS, SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
TOFU SCRAMBLE MADE WITH ORGANIC TOFU, HASH BROWNS & VEGGIES BREAKFAST WRAP, TOFU SCRAMBLE
Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Macaroni & Cheese Family Size - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


