Is BOB EVANS, PORK SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- formed in a collagen casing
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES, FLAVORING, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM LACTATE. FORMED IN A COLLAGEN CASING.
Check BOB EVANS, PORK SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOB EVANS, PORK SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


