Is Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES (APPLES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GLAZED APPLE SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples is available at 2 retailers
KrogerIGA
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingTopping


