Is Bob's Red Mill Chocolate Hazelnut Overnight Protein Oats (4ct) Soy Free?

Description
BRM Choc Hzlnt Protein Oat (4ct)
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BRM Choc Hzlnt Protein Oat (4ct)
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Blend (oat flakes, oats), Sugar, Diced Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Milk Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Chia Seeds, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Milk, Tree Nuts (Hazelnut), Soy.
Check Bob's Red Mill Chocolate Hazelnut Overnight Protein Oats (4ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Chocolate Hazelnut Overnight Protein Oats (4ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


