Is Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Milk

Check Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful