Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, Case of 4 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Has a mild, nutty flavor and a fine, slightly gritty texture that blends into batters and beverages. Commonly stirred into smoothies, sprinkled over cereal, folded into baked goods, or used as a binder. Reviewers cite freshness and consistent grind, praising packaging while noting occasional clumping issues and limited shelf life.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Golden Flaxseed, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, Case of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Organic Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, Case of 4 is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Peanut Free? Bob’s Red Mill Organic Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, Case of 4 | Spoonful