Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 16 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty flavor complements a chewy, substantial texture when cooked and yields a creamy porridge; commonly used for hot cereal, granola, baking, cookies, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent quality, reliable performance in recipes, and good value for multipack purchases, with occasional remarks about coarse mouthfeel, and easy storage options.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty flavor complements a chewy, substantial texture when cooked and yields a creamy porridge; commonly used for hot cereal, granola, baking, cookies, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent quality, reliable performance in recipes, and good value for multipack purchases, with occasional remarks about coarse mouthfeel, and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts Soy, Wheat And Milk
Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 16 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 16 oz (Case of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 16 oz (Case of 4) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


