Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Steel Cut Oats, Gluten Free, 24 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

Description
Nutty flavor and firm, chewy texture characterize this grain; reviewers note consistent results and a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, breakfast bowls, overnight soaks, baked goods, or savory side dishes. Customers praise reliable quality and bulk packaging, though some mention a longer cooking time compared with finer cereals.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Nutty flavor and firm, chewy texture characterize this grain; reviewers note consistent results and a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, breakfast bowls, overnight soaks, baked goods, or savory side dishes. Customers praise reliable quality and bulk packaging, though some mention a longer cooking time compared with finer cereals.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Steel Cut Oats, Gluten Free, 24 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Organic Steel Cut Oats, Gluten Free, 24 oz (Case of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Steel Cut Oats, Gluten Free, 24 oz (Case of 4) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


