Is Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking oats deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared; reviewers commonly note fast cook time, consistent results, and versatility for porridge, baking, smoothies, and granola. Many also mention dependable packaging and value when buying in multi-unit cases, and occasional comments about shipment condition variability

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostBillion Vegan

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking
Wheat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful