Is Boba Milk Tea Mochi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin fatty acid ester
- e471
- e1442
glycerin fatty acid ester
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, MILK TEA FLAVOR PASTE (SWORD BEAN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, ACETYLATED DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (E1414), HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (E1442), BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE / E202), GLYCERIN FATTY ACID ESTER (E471), XANTHAN GUM (E415), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Boba Milk Tea Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boba Milk Tea Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Snack · Piece


