Is Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Starch Balls, Whole Milk, Pardi Brown Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream (Glucostil antip, Fully Hydrogenated Ois (coconut oil), Poli si m Phosphates E340 (Stabilizer), Polyphosphel (Stabilizer), Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Beta-Carotene (Colour), Tea Extract (Water, Black Tea), Flavour, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Thickener), Sodium Bicarbonate (Acidity Regulator), Salt.

Check Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking