Is Bobaks Frankfurters Veal Jumbo Vacuum Packed - 14 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

veal, water, nonfat dry milk, less than 2% of: natural flavors, paprika, salt, sodium phosphates, potassium lactate, sodium diacetate, sodium nitrite

Check Bobaks Frankfurters Veal Jumbo Vacuum Packed - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobaks Frankfurters Veal Jumbo Vacuum Packed - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyPeppery
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep