Is Bobak's Fully Cooked German Style Bratwurst Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Deheated Mustard, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate

Check Bobak's Fully Cooked German Style Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobak's Fully Cooked German Style Bratwurst is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Bobak's Fully Cooked German Style Bratwurst | Spoonful