Is Bobby's Blue Raspberry Bon Bons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (coconut), Dextrose, Humectant (sorbitol), Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (brilliant Blue Fcf). Contains Milk.
Check Bobby's Blue Raspberry Bon Bons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobby's Blue Raspberry Bon Bons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


