Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon-poppyseed flavor and a moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped 3-ounce bars. Commonly eaten as quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or packed for hikes, reviewers frequently praise consistent portioning, satisfying chew, and portable packaging while noting occasional variability in sweetness between batches and occasional reports of slightly firmer centers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts Or Peanuts.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

So good!

Love the flavor of these!

tasty
alstewart•Apr 2, 2021

Bono’s Lemon oat bar

Outstanding to go snack.

Molsen•Mar 9, 2021

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go