Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobo's Oat Bars all natural gluten free maple pecan 3 oz bars case of 12 are made in Boulder, Colorado. These bars are made with whole grain rolled oats and are dairy-free, nut-free, and vegan. They offer a good amount of protein, making them a nutritious snack option. Moreover, Bobo's Oat Bars are safe to eat while pregnant. These bars are highly regarded for their natural ingredients and delicious maple pecan flavor. With their gluten-free and wholesome qualities, Bobo's Oat Bars are a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Pecans, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Maple Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Tree Nuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go